HAUPTBEWERB HERREN

No.LocalCourtTeam ATeam BResultDur.
DateTime
Final 1st Place
30 11-Sep 20:00 CC Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg AUT [3] Ertl F./Wutzl AUT [10] 1-2 (21-14, 19-21, 14-16) 0:51
Final 3rd Place
29 11-Sep 17:00 CC Zemljak/Bozenk SLO [1] Zeljkovic/Silic CRO [6] 1-2 (21-23, 21-18, 13-15) 0:53
Semifinals
28 11-Sep 13:00 1 Ertl F./Wutzl AUT [10] Zeljkovic/Silic CRO [6] 2-0 (21-12, 21-11) 0:27
27 11-Sep 13:00 CC Zemljak/Bozenk SLO [1] Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg AUT [3] 1-2 (21-19, 13-21, 14-16) 0:54
Loser are ranked 5th
26 11-Sep 11:30 CC Zeljkovic/Silic CRO [6] Hupfer/Hörl AUT [5] 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) 0:35
25 11-Sep 10:45 1 Müllner/Petutschnig AUT [4] Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg AUT [3] 0-2 (12-21, 17-21) 0:33
Loser are ranked 7th
24 11-Sep 10:05 1 Kunert/Dressler AUT [2] Zeljkovic/Silic CRO [6] 1-2 (15-21, 21-16, 11-15) 0:53
23 11-Sep 09:15 1 Müllner/Petutschnig AUT [4] Baldauf/Skrabal AUT [11] 2-0 (21-0, 21-0)  
Round 3
22 11-Sep 20:30 CC Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg AUT [3] Ertl F./Wutzl AUT [10] 0-2 (16-21, 19-21) 0:34
21 11-Sep 19:40 CC Zemljak/Bozenk SLO [1] Hupfer/Hörl AUT [5] 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) 0:31
Loser are ranked 9th
20 10-Sep 19:50 1 Soós/Meszlényi HUN [9] Zeljkovic/Silic CRO [6] 0-2 (13-21, 12-21) 0:38
19 10-Sep 18:50 CC Dell`Orco/Ivan CRO [13] Kunert/Dressler AUT [2] 1-2 (9-21, 21-18, 11-15) 0:43
18 10-Sep 18:10 2 Baldauf/Skrabal AUT [11] Horvath/JANY SVK [8] 2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-13) 0:49
17 10-Sep 18:10 1 Moser H./Schnetzer AUT [7] Müllner/Petutschnig AUT [4] 1-2 (18-21, 23-21, 12-15) 0:54
Loser are ranked 13th
16 10-Sep 17:45 CC Soós/Meszlényi HUN [9] Bedrac/Potocnik SLO [16] 2-1 (24-26, 21-15, 16-14) 0:55
15 10-Sep 16:30 1 Dell`Orco/Ivan CRO [13] Takács/Tóth HUN [12] 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-11) 0:59
14 10-Sep 16:50 CC Baldauf/Skrabal AUT [11] Pokeršnik, D./Dulai SLO [14] 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 0:34
13 10-Sep 15:40 2 Pavelek T./Pavelek J. CZE [15] Moser H./Schnetzer AUT [7] 0-2 (10-21, 9-21) 0:20
Round 2
12 10-Sep 14:50 1 Ertl F./Wutzl AUT [10] Kunert/Dressler AUT [2] 2-1 (21-23, 27-25, 15-11) 0:55
11 10-Sep 14:00 2 Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg AUT [3] Zeljkovic/Silic CRO [6] 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:31
10 10-Sep 14:00 1 Hupfer/Hörl AUT [5] Müllner/Petutschnig AUT [4] 2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 15-12) 0:46
9 10-Sep 14:50 CC Zemljak/Bozenk SLO [1] Horvath/JANY SVK [8] 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0:37
Round 1
8 10-Sep 12:20 2 Pavelek T./Pavelek J. CZE [15] Kunert/Dressler AUT [2] 0-2 (5-21, 11-21) 0:23
7 10-Sep 12:20 1 Moser H./Schnetzer AUT [7] Ertl F./Wutzl AUT [10] 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) 0:34
6 10-Sep 11:30 1 Baldauf/Skrabal AUT [11] Zeljkovic/Silic CRO [6] 0-2 (19-21, 14-21) 0:32
5 10-Sep 12:20 CC Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg AUT [3] Pokeršnik, D./Dulai SLO [14] 2-0 (21-14, 21-10) 0:30
4 10-Sep 11:30 2 Dell`Orco/Ivan CRO [13] Müllner/Petutschnig AUT [4] 0-2 (14-21, 15-21) 0:31
3 10-Sep 10:40 1 Hupfer/Hörl AUT [5] Takács/Tóth HUN [12] 2-0 (21-16, 21-13) 0:34
2 10-Sep 10:40 2 Soós/Meszlényi HUN [9] Horvath/JANY SVK [8] 0-2 (13-21, 18-21) 0:37
1 10-Sep 11:30 CC Zemljak/Bozenk SLO [1] Bedrac/Potocnik SLO [16] 2-1 (20-22, 22-20, 16-14)

 

QUALIFIKATION HERREN

No.LocalCourtTeam ATeam BResultDur.
DateTime
Round 1
6 09-Sep 15:00 1 Patuc/Vojkovic SVK [11] Hupfer/Hörl AUT [2] 0-2 (12-21, 10-21) 0:25
5 09-Sep 17:00 CC Karaula/Simac CRO [8] Baldauf/Skrabal AUT [5] 0-2 (16-21, 9-21) 0:26
4 09-Sep 16:00 1 Konrad/Hölzel AUT [9] Ertl F./Wutzl AUT [4] 0-2 (21-23, 14-21) 0:31
3 09-Sep 16:00 CC Moser H./Schnetzer AUT [3] Sirk/Basaneze SLO [10] 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:31
2 09-Sep 17:00 1 Takács/Tóth HUN [7] Gala/Sramek CZE [6] 2-1 (25-23, 13-21, 15-13) 0:50
1 09-Sep 15:00 CC Müllner/Petutschnig AUT [1] Smrke/Cuk SLO [12] 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) 0:27

 

HAUPTBEWERB DAMEN

No.LocalCourtTeam ATeam BResultDur.
DateTime
Final 1st Place
30 11-Sep 19:00 CC Klopf/Teufl V. AUT [5] Strauss N./Strauss T. AUT [2] 1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 8-15) 0:46
Final 3rd Place
29 11-Sep 16:00 CC Galova/Olivova CZE [4] Jancar/Lucas SLO [12] 2-0 (23-21, 21-18) 0:37
Semifinals
28 11-Sep 13:00 2 Strauss N./Strauss T. AUT [2] Jancar/Lucas SLO [12] 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:32
27 11-Sep 12:00 1 Galova/Olivova CZE [4] Klopf/Teufl V. AUT [5] 0-2 (15-21, 12-21) 0:35
Loser are ranked 5th
26 11-Sep 10:45 CC Jancar/Lucas SLO [12] Rosko/Radanovic CRO [8] 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) 0:31
25 11-Sep 10:45 2 Klopf/Teufl V. AUT [5] Weber S./Preiml AUT [6] 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0:30
Loser are ranked 7th
24 11-Sep 09:15 2 Jancar/Lucas SLO [12] Friedl Fr./Klinger R. AUT [9] 2-0 (21-19, 21-12) 0:38
23 11-Sep 09:15 CC Klopf/Teufl V. AUT [5] Morgan/Lovsin SLO [11] 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) 0:32
Round 3
22 10-Sep 19:00 2 Weber S./Preiml AUT [6] Strauss N./Strauss T. AUT [2] 0-2 (12-21, 14-21) 0:32
21 10-Sep 19:00 1 Rosko/Radanovic CRO [8] Galova/Olivova CZE [4] 0-2 (13-21, 18-21) 0:40
Loser are ranked 9th
20 10-Sep 17:20 2 Friedl Fr./Klinger R. AUT [9] Rimser/Almer AUT [3] 2-0 (21-0, 21-0)  
19 10-Sep 17:20 1 Jancar/Lucas SLO [12] Kotlasova/Resova CZE [7] 2-1 (23-25, 21-10, 19-17) 1:01
18 10-Sep 18:10 CC Morgan/Lovsin SLO [11] Lovsin/Gostincar SLO [1] 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) 0:32
17 10-Sep 16:30 2 Kontrec/Pene SLO [10] Klopf/Teufl V. AUT [5] 0-2 (22-24, 16-21) 0:40
Loser are ranked 13th
16       Friedl Fr./Klinger R. AUT [9] Bye    
15 10-Sep 15:40 1 Kolderova/Kolouchova CZE [13] Jancar/Lucas SLO [12] 1-2 (21-17, 10-21, 10-15) 0:45
14 10-Sep 16:15 CC Morgan/Lovsin SLO [11] Gec/Calcina SLO [14] 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) 0:30
13 10-Sep 14:50 2 L.Becic/M.Becic CRO [15] Kontrec/Pene SLO [10] 0-2 (4-21, 9-21) 0:24
Round 2
12 10-Sep 14:00 CC Kotlasova/Resova CZE [7] Strauss N./Strauss T. AUT [2] 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) 0:34
11 10-Sep 13:10 2 Rimser/Almer AUT [3] Weber S./Preiml AUT [6] 0-2 (0-21, 0-21)  
10 10-Sep 13:10 1 Klopf/Teufl V. AUT [5] Galova/Olivova CZE [4] 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0:36
9 10-Sep 13:10 CC Lovsin/Gostincar SLO [1] Rosko/Radanovic CRO [8] 1-2 (23-25, 21-17, 9-15) 0:54
Round 1
8 10-Sep 09:50 2 L.Becic/M.Becic CRO [15] Strauss N./Strauss T. AUT [2] 0-2 (9-21, 8-21) 0:25
7 10-Sep 10:40 CC Kotlasova/Resova CZE [7] Kontrec/Pene SLO [10] 2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 15-12) 0:45
6 10-Sep 09:50 CC Morgan/Lovsin SLO [11] Weber S./Preiml AUT [6] 0-2 (14-21, 13-21) 0:26
5 10-Sep 09:50 1 Rimser/Almer AUT [3] Gec/Calcina SLO [14] 2-0 (21-8, 21-15) 0:26
4 10-Sep 09:00 2 Kolderova/Kolouchova CZE [13] Galova/Olivova CZE [4] 0-2 (12-21, 18-21) 0:29
3 10-Sep 09:00 CC Klopf/Teufl V. AUT [5] Jancar/Lucas SLO [12] 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) 0:27
2 10-Sep 09:00 1 Friedl Fr./Klinger R. AUT [9] Rosko/Radanovic CRO [8] 1-2 (19-21, 21-19, 10-15) 0:48
1       Lovsin/Gostincar SLO [1] Bye

 



Middle European Volleyball
Zonal Association

President:
Mr. Karl HANZL

Email mel@mevza.org
Phone +43 (1) 7294190-0
Fax +43 (1) 7294190-601

Prinz Eugenstraße, 12
A-1040 WIEN
AUSTRIA